sandlapper golden retriever club logo

Specialty Results

Sandlapper GRC Specialty Results (Unoffical)
Thursday, July 27, 2017

*Complete Catalog*

PUPPY & VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES CLASSES
Judge: Mr. Alejandro Lima

PUPPY DOGS, 6 mos. and under 9 mos. (4 competing)
1. GREENGATE’S OVERWATCH – Gates/Racine
2. PENDERY’S SILVERADO SPECIAL EDITION – Lites
3. FARMTRIBE MAGIC CITY’S DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC – Philbeck/Hwang
4. GOLDEN ROSE MERLIN’S MAGIC – Cooke

PUPPY DOGS, 9 mos. and under 12 mos. (2 competing)
1. MALAGOLD WING-T WE CAN WORK IT OUT – Doucette
2. SUNKYST QUARTERBACK SNEAK – MacDermott

JUNIOR DOGS, 15 mos. and under 18 mos. (2 competing)
1. LIBERTY LIONSWATCH KENTUCKY BOURBON OVER ICE – Haas/Virgin
2. MATTIACI MONTY IN LOVE @ GOLDEN ROSE – Cooke

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES – 15-18 Bitch
JAZZIN DESIGNER GENES BY ETHOS
(CH Owling’s Designed By Signautre ex CH Sandpiper’s Song Of Freedom RN)

VETERAN DOGS, 7 yrs. and under 10 yrs. (1 competing)
1. GCH RIDGEHAVEN’S ON THE ROAD AGAIN CD RN DN DJ – Brinson/Philbeck

VETERAN DOGS, 10 yrs. and older (1 competing)
1. CH OAKLEAF’S MASTER AND COMMANDER - Thomason

BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPSTAKES – 7-10 Bitch
AMATE’ ALL THE RIGHT MOVES NA NAJ NAP NJP
(CH Goodtime’s Non-Stop To Rio ex Goodtime’s Oopsie Daisy CD RN)

PUPPY BITCHES, 6 mos. and under 9 mos. (5 competing)
1. FARMTRIBE MAGIC CITY’S I BELIEVE I CAN FLY – Philbeck/Hwang
2. HEARTLAND MY BEST FRIEND’S WEDDING – Johnson
3. GREENGATE’S SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW – Gates/Racine
4. PENDERY’S SOMETHING QUITE SPECIAL - Lites

PUPPY BITCHES, 9 mos. and under 12 mos. (2 competing)
1. LIBERTY LIONSWATCH BIRD IN THE HAND – Koons/West
2. CLARIDGE’S MAGIC CITY TWO SUGAH’S PLEASE – Philbeck/Wyble/Haney

JUNIOR BITCHES, 12 mos. and under 15 mos. (1 competing)
1. ZEST GET UP AND GO – Miller
JUNIOR BITCHES, 15 mos. and under 18 mos. (2 competing)
1. JAZZIN DESIGNER GENES BY ETHOS – Kincer/Jaynes
2. GOLDSTRIKE N POWDERHORN GUN-A GET MY SHINE ON – Price/Moore

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX IN SWEEPSTAKES – 6-9 Dog
GREENGATE’S OVERWATCH
(GCHS Pennylane Jansun Justin Credible ex GCH O’Quince’s Can’t Take My Eyes Off Of You)

VETERAN BITCHES, 7 yrs. and under 10 yrs. (2 competing)
1. AMATE’S ALL THE RIGHT MOVES NA NAJ NAP NJP – McElroy
2. RIDGEHAVEN’S ALWAYS ON MY MIND BN RE – Philbeck/Wyble

BEST VETERAN OF OPPOSITE SEX IN SWEEPSTAKES – 7-10 Dog
GCH RIDGEHAVEN’S ON THE ROAD AGAIN CD RN DN DJ
(CH Gi-Ki’s G’Wait Sock It To Em ex Cashie Can’t Hold Her Licker CD RN)

REGULAR CLASSES
Judge: Miss. Virginia L. Lyne

PUPPY DOGS, 6 mos. and under 9 mos. (3 competing)
1. PENDERY’S SILVERADO SPECIAL EDITION – Lites
2. FARMTRIBE MAGIC CITY’S DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC – Philbeck/Hwang
3. GOLDEN ROSE MERLIN’S MAGIC - Cooke

PUPPY DOGS, 9 mos. and under 12 yrs. (4 competing)
1. MALAGOLD WING-T WE CAN WORK IT OUT – Doucette
2. GOODTIME’S SKY HIGH
3. SUNKYST QUARTERBACK SNEAK – MacDermott
4. SANDPIPER N BEAR COUNTRY MAKING SPIRITS BRIGHT - Catledge

JUNIOR DOGS, 12 mos. and under 18 mos. (3 competing)
1. GOODTIME’S ONE GOOD TERN DESERVES ANOTHER – McAlee
2. MATTIACI MONTY IN LOVE @ GOLDEN ROSE – Cooke
3. GOODTIME’S S’TEAL’ING HOME - Ito

BRED-BY EXHIBITOR DOGS (2 competing)
1. SPICEOLIFE AGAINST ALL ODDS – McAloon
2. GREENGATE’S OVERWATCH – Gates/Racine

AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (6 competing)
1. NAUTILUS WESTBEN WHY WONDER – Westergaard/Hall
2. BOCA GOLD’S DOUBLE CHURNED – Blanco/Cloudman
3. LIBERTY LIONSWATCH KENTUCKY BOURBON OVER ICE – Haas/Virgin
4. WINGSTAR KING OF COOL - Jordan

OPEN DOGS (7 competing)
1. STILLWATER PEGRAM MERCURY BLUES – Crowell/Napoli
2. LORALEI GOLDROX GET A CLUE! – Roxby/Berke/Topping
3. JAZZIN’S ABSOLUTE VALUE – Light
4. SUMMIT ZEN GRAY SKIES ARE GONNA CLEAR UP SHADALANE – Collands/Gunther

WINNERS DOG – Open
STILLWATER PEGRAM MERCURY BLUES
(GCHB Boca Golds Space Cowboy Of Nocatee ex CH Stillwater’s Wanna B)

RESERVE WINNERS DOG – Am-Bred
NAUTILUS WESTBEN WHY WONDER
(CH Nautilus Just A Gigalo ex GCH Nautilus Rolling In The Deep)

VETERAN DOGS, 7 yrs. and under 10 yrs. (1 competing)
1. GCH RIDGEHAVEN’S ON THE ROAD AGAIN CD RN DN DJ – Brinson/Philbeck

BEST OF BREED (23 competing)
GCHG GOLDRULS IT’S ALL GREEK TO ME CD JH – Sarkin
(CH Laurell’s Goin’ Great Guns ex CH Goldruls Keymand Performance RN)

SELECT DOG
GCHB BOCA GOLDS SPACE COWBOY OF NOCATEE – Napoli/Korman
(GCHB De La Vega Orange I Fabulous ex CH Boca Golds Sky’s The Limit)

JUDGE’S AWARDS OF MERIT
GCH RIDGEHAVEN’S ON THE ROAD AGAIN CD RN DN DJ – Brinson/Philbeck
CH PENDERY’S MAN OF STEEL - Lites

BEST VETERAN – 7-10 Dog
GCH RIDGEHAVEN’S ON THE ROAD AGAIN CD RN DN DJ
(CH Gi-Ki’s G’Wait Sock It To Em ex Cashie Can’t Hold Her Licker CD RN)

PUPPY BITCHES, 6 mos. and under 9 mos. (7 competing)
1. HEARTLAND MY BEST FRIEND’S WEDDING – Johnson
2. FARMTRIBE MAGIC CITY’S I BELIEVE I CAN FLY – Philbeck/Hwang
3. PENDERY’S SOMETHING QUITE SPECIAL - Lites
4. K-JEN’S SUNDAE KINDA LOVE – Workman

PUPPY BITCHES, 9 mos. and under 12 mos. (3 competing)
1. GOODTIME’S HIGH HOPES – Okamura
2. CLARIDGE’S MAGIC CITY TWO SUGAH’S PLEASE – Philbeck/Wyble/Haney
3. LIBERTY LIONSWATCH BIRD IN THE HAND – Koons/West

JUNIOR BITCHES, 12 mos. and under 18 mos. (6 competing)
1. ZEST GET UP AND GO – Miller
2. GOODTIME’S ROCKIN’ ROBYN – Smith
3. GOLDRULS MONEY BAG – Sarkin
4. JAZZIN DESIGNER GENES BY ETHOS – Kincer/Jaynes

BRED-BY EXHIBITOR BITCHES (1 competing)
1. LIBERTY LIONS WATCH PICTURE PERFECT – Koons/West

AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (6 competing)
1. GOLDSTRIKE N POWDERHORN GUN-A GET MY SHINE ON – Price/Moore
2. JAZZIE’S WHERE EVERYONE KNOWS YOUR NAME - Blair
3. CAPTIVATE RYDE THE WAVE – MacDermott
4. CLOUD9’S UNDER THE SEA RN DJ - Cloudman

AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLER BITCHES (1 competing)
1. POWDERHORN DAILY DOUBLE – Price

OPEN BITCHES (13 competing)
1. GOODTIME’S WHEN HELL FREEZES OVER – Bilton
2. PRISM’S GIN FIZZ OVER ICE – Bowen
3. CAPTIVATE’S FALLING HEAD OVER HEELS – Miller
4. HIGHMARK ALLIEBECK IF IT MAKES YOU HAPPY – Tribble/Willard

WINNERS BITCH/BEST OF WINNERS – 12-18
ZEST GET UP AND GO
(GCH Shyan’s Blu Christmas ex Zest Feel The Love RN DN AX AXJ)

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH - Open
GOODTIME’S WHEN HELL FREEZES OVER
(CH Sandpiper’s Pursuit Of Happiness ex CH Goodtime’s Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds)

VETERAN BITCHES, 7 yrs. and under 10 yrs. (1 competing)
1. AMATE’ ALL THE RIGHT MOVES NA NAJ NAP NJP – McElroy

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
GCH GOODTIME’S HOME ALONE – Smith
(CH Goodtime’s Johnny Be Good ex CH Goodtime’s Sugar & Spice)

SELECT BITCH
GCH BOCA GOLD’S BETTER WITH BUTTER – Blanco/Hanigan/Miller
(GCH Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring ex GCH Boca Golds Diamons R’ A Gurlz Best Friend)

BEST PUPPY – 9-12 Dog
MALAGOLD WING-T WE CAN WORK IT OUT
(GCH Richwood Wing-T Workin’ Like A Dog MH ex CH Malagold’s She’s A Wild One CD RA AX AXJ)

BEST OWNER-HANDLED – 12-18 Bitch
ZEST GET UP AND GO
(GCH Shyan’s Blu Christmas ex Zest Feel The Love RN DN AX AXJ)